2020 Other 6203-32 Screening Plant For Sale » General Equipment & Supplies, Inc.

2020 Other 6203-32 Screening Plant For Sale

  • Price
  • Call for Price
  • Description
  • SCREEN PLANT JCI/VALE
  • Inventory ID
  • E00058336
  • Serial
  • 209755
(800) 437-2924
Machine Location:
View Google Map
General Equipment & Supplies, Inc.
4300 Main Ave
Fargo, North Dakota 58103

Details

  • Inventory ID: E00058336
  • Status: On Yard
  • Make: Other
  • Model: 6203-32
  • Year: 2020
  • Serial#: 209755

Equipment Text

  • VALE/JCI 6203-32 SCREEN PLANT EQUIPPED AS PER BELOW:
  • PLANT DESIGN:
  • - CARRIES JCI 6203-32LP SCREEN
  • 6203-32LP HORIZONTAL SCREEN AS PER BELOW:
  • - RIGHT HAND DRIVE
  • - COIL SPRINGS
  • - BASEFRAME (SUBFRAME)
  • - 5- PANELS
  • - END TENSION BOTTOM DECK
  • - PAINTED GRAPHITE GRAY
  • - WEG 40 HP 1200 RPM TEFC SEVERE DUTY ELECTRIC MOTOR
  • PLANT STRUCTURE AND TRANSPORT:
  • - W18 MAIN BEAMS AND PRIMARY CROSS MEMBERS
  • - SCREEN BASE MOUNTED TO CHASSIS SUPPORT POINTS
  • - MOTOR FRAMEKNEE BRACES
  • - 4 BLOCKING LEG POSITIONS 2 FOLD-DOWN LEGS
  • - SUITED TO ADD RUN-ON LEG OR LEVEL CYLINDER PACKAGES
  • - TANDEM AXLE WITH DUAL 11R22.5 TIRES EVELY 6100 SUSPENSION
  • - 5TH WHEEL PIN AND TOWING BAR
  • - AIR BRAKES LIGHTS REFLECTIVE TAPE MUD FLAPS
  • SCREEN ADDITIONS:
  • - TOP DECK LIPS WITH BOLT IN 3/8" AR400 WEAR PLATE
  • - MID AND BOTTOM DECK LIPS WITH 1/4" AR400 WEAR PLATE
  • SCREEN UPPER DISCHARGE FRAME AND CHUTES:
  • - ROLLOUT FRAME ABOVE CROSS CONVEYORS
  • -INCLUDING 5- WALKWAY & HANDRAIL EXTENSION
  • - MANUAL ROLL AND PIN SYSTEM
  • - LIFTING LUGS FOR COMPLETE CHUTE REMOVAL
  • - TOP DISCHARGE CHUTE OFF FRONT OF CHASSIS
  • - 1/4" PLATE WITH 1/2" AR400 LINER WELD IN MANAGEABLE SECTIONS
  • - ANTI-VELOCITY DRAPES
  • MID DISCHARGE CHUTE TO MID CROSS:
  • - 1/4" PLATE WITH 3/8" AR400 LINER BOLT IN
  • - BYPASSES IN TOP CHUTE 25% SECTIONS & MID CHUTES 25% SECTIONS VIA PLATE
  • REMOVAL
  • - BOLT-IN BELTING FOR FLOW CONTROL
  • CROSS CONVEYOR 30" FOR MIDDLE DECK:
  • - 30" BELT 330-3PLY 3/16 X 1/16 D1 VULCANIZED
  • - 10 HEAD DRUM PULLEY 3/8 LAGGED 1045 SHAFTING 203 SCM BEARING UNITS
  • - 10 WING TAIL PULLEY WITH SCREW TAKE-UPS 1045 SHAFTING 203 SCM BEARING UNITS
  • GUARDED
  • - 7.5 HP WEG ELECTRIC DRIVE MOTOR
  • - DODGE TA2115H15 REDUCER WITH BX V-BELT DRIVE GUARDED
  • - PPI B4 20 DEGREE CHANNEL INSET TROUGH IDLERS AND FLAT RUBBER DISC RETURN
  • - 1--6" TROUGH SPACING 1 RETURN
  • - BELT CLEANER 1" RUBBER BLADE
  • - C8 CHANNEL FRAME CARTRIDGE 11-6" STANDARD OVERALL LENGTH
  • - FIXED END-TO-END SUPPORT ON CHASSIS SIDE-TO-SIDE SLIDE ADJUSTMENT
  • UNDER SCREEN CHUTE:
  • - 1/4" PLATE HOPPER WITH SLOPED SIDEWALLS
  • - CLAMP-ADJUSTED SKIRT RUBBER SIDES AND BACK
  • - ALLOWANCE FOR 3620SRC REJECT CONVEYOR MOUNTING
  • UNDER SCREEN CONVEYOR 60" X 26-
  • - 60" BELT 330-3PLY 3/16 X 1/16 D1 VULCANIZED
  • - 12 HEAD DRUM PULLEY 3/8 LAGGED 1045 SHAFTING 215 SCM BEARING UNITS
  • - 12 WING TAIL PULLEY WITH SCREW TAKE-UP 1045 SHAFTING 215 SCM BEARING UNITS
  • GUARDED
  • - 20 HP WEG ELECTRIC MOTOR DRIVE
  • - DODGE TA4207H25 REDUCER WITH BACKSTOP AND BX V-BELT DRIVE GUARDED
  • - PPI C5 20 DEGREE CHANNEL INSET TROUGH IDLERS AND FLAT RUBBER DISC RETURNS
  • - 3- CARRY 10- RETURN SPACING
  • - SUPERIOR X-TERRA BELT CLEANER URETHANE BLAD AND TENSIONER
  • - FIXED HEAD END
  • - C8 CHANNEL FRAME CARTRIDGE MAINTENANCE AND REMOVABLE PLATFORM HANDRAIL AND
  • LADDER
  • - BASE SCOPE INCLUDES 2- WIDE PLATFORM ON 2 SIZES AND 3.5- AT BACK OF SCREEN
  • - 1 LADDER WITH SAFETY GATE ACCESS
  • - LOCAL PLATFORM OVER SCREEN DRIVE MOTOR
  • - STANDARD DESIGN
  • - CHECKER PLATE PLATFORM WITH 6" KICK PLATES
  • - 42"HSS 1.5 HANDRAIL WITH MID-RAIL AND POSTS REMOVABLE
  • - SAFETY GATES SELF-CLOSING UP TO 30" WIDE ACCESS POINTS
  • URETHANE PREMIUM COATING PAINTED GRAPHITE GREY WITH SAFETY YELLOW GUARDS HANDRAILS AND LADDER
  • ADDED OPTIONS INCLUDED IN PRICE:
  • - HYDRAULIC HONDA POWER UNIT
  • - HONDA GX270 QAE 9 HP W/ ELECTRIC START BACK UP RECOIL 3A CHARGING SYSTEM
  • - 10 GALLON RESERVOIR HOSE AND FITTINGS
  • - RUN-ON LEG SYSTEM
  • - 58 900 LBS. 5X18 RUN-ON LEGS
  • - DUAL COUNTERBALANCE VALVE HARDPIPED
  • - LOCKING PIN W/ FINE ADJUSTMENT
  • - INDIVIDUAL VALVE CONTROL POWERED BY HYDRAULIC PACKAGE
  • - TOOL BOX MOUNTED
  • - TIE OFF SYSTEM
  • - 2 ASSEMBLIES OPPOSITE CORNERS OF CHASSIS FLIP UP DESIGN
  • - CABLE BETWEEN FOR TIE OFF POINT
  • - UNDER SCREEN HOPPER AR LINER
  • - 3/8" AR400 LINER 1ST 2/3 OF HOPPER
  • - 1/4" AR400 LINER LAST 1/3 OF HOPPER
  • - BOLT IN
  • - MANAGEABLE SIZED PIECES
  • - CROSS CONVEYOR SCRAPERS
  • - SUPERIOR E-TERRA URETHANE SCRAPER W/TENSIONER IN PLACE OF RUBBER BLADE
  • AES ELECTRICAL SWITCHGEAR PANEL AS PER BELOW:
  • - 48X36 BACKPANEL AND ENCLOSURE
  • - 200 AMP MAIN WITH OPERATOR LOCATED IN UPPER RIGHT HAND CORNER
  • - PANEL STAND
  • - BUTTONS LOCATED IN PANEL DOOR
  • - E-STOP
  • - SAFETY HORN
  • - HOUR METER
  • - 1000VA CPT
  • - 40 HP SCREEN (52 FLA)
  • - 90 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
  • - SIZE 3 MOTOR STARTER
  • - 20 HP FINES CONVEYOR
  • - 60 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
  • - SIZE 2 MOTOR STARTER
  • - 7.5 HP CROSS #1 (11 FLA)
  • -20 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
  • - SIZE 1 REVERSING MOTOR STARTER
  • - 7.5 HP CROSS #2 (11 FLA)
  • - 20 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
  • - SIZE 1 REVERSING MOTOR STARTER
  • - 20 HP SPARE #1 (27 FLA)
  • - 60 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
  • - SIZE 2 MOTOR STARTER
  • - 60 AMP HUBBELL REC./PLUG
  • - 20 HP SPARE #2 (27 FLA)
  • - 60 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
  • - SIZE 2 MOTOR STARTER
  • - 60 AMP HUBBELL REC./PLUG
  • - 100 FEET OF MAIN POWER CORD PANEL SETS OFF OF THE PLANT 25- TO EITHER SIDE OF
  • THE PLANT
  • GUARDING - WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT MANUFACTURERS›¼À™ GUARDING WILL MEET ALL LOCAL CODES. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE END USER TO HAVE GUARDING CHECKED BY A LOCAL INSPECTOR PRIOR TO STARTUP OF EQUIPMENT OPERATIONS CORRECTIVE ACTIONS ANDASSOCIATED EXPENSE ARE THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE END USER.

INTERESTED IN THIS MACHINE? SEND US A MESSAGE

Fields with asterisks * are required

Send to a Friend

Fields with asterisks * are required